Simply Vegas
Reduced from $450,000
5543 Aleman DriveLas Vegas, NV 89113
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,766 sq ft
- 5,663 sq ft lot
- Built 1998
Listed by Blake G. Lathrop, Savi Realty LLC, 702-810-6039
About this home
Back on market! Buyer unable to close. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA in this spacious Southwest Las Vegas home featuring an open layout, versatile living spaces, and an oversized backyard ready for your vision. Designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, the open floor plan showcases a spacious kitchen with cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, and breakfast bar. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features a private retreat—ideal as a home office, nursery, fitness space, or relaxing sitting area.
Read more
The remodeled primary bath offers a custom walk-in shower and updated flooring. Step outside to an oversized backyard with low-maintenance synthetic turf, offering endless possibilities for entertaining, play, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Additional highlights include a newer AC (2022), plantation shutters downstairs, and tasteful updates throughout.
How does this home compare?
At $249 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89113 median of $267. It is larger than 31% of the 302 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than25%
- Larger than31%
- Listed longer than75%
Compared with the 302 homes for sale in ZIP 89113 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 78 days ago at $450,000. The price has come down once, $10,100 in all (2%).
- Listed$450,000
- Price cut $10,100$439,900
- Back on the market$439,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,766 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1998
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard, Shed
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,547 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Timber Creek Village 1 Phase B
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Earl, Marion B.
- Middle
- Sawyer Grant
- High
- Durango
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5543 Aleman Drive?
In Timber Creek Village 1 Phase B, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $439,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,224
- Property tax$220
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 383 golf course homes, and 1,424 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

