$439,000Price reduced

Reduced from $469,000

6009 Star Point CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,442 sq ft
  • 6,970 sq ft lot
  • Built 2005

Listed by Jie Zhou, Love Las Vegas Realty, 702-496-7653

$180 per sq ft97 days on marketHOA $40/moIDX MLS 2786421

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Turnkey single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a versatile double-door den, and a 2-car garage. Fresh interior paint, brand-new LVP flooring throughout, and a newer HVAC system installed approximately one year ago provide modern style, comfort, and peace of mind. The flexible double-door den is perfect as a private home office, media room, fitness room, playroom, or additional living space to fit your lifestyle.

Read more

The thoughtfully designed floor plan features 3 full bathrooms, including 2 bathrooms with double-sink vanities for added convenience. Enjoy the ease of single-story living with no interior stairs, making this home both comfortable and functional. Step outside to a covered patio and low-maintenance backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roadways, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss this exceptional move-in-ready home. Schedule your private showing today!

How does this home compare?

At $180 a square foot, this home is 18% below the ZIP 89081 median of $218. It is larger than 82% of the 154 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than58%
  • Larger than82%
  • Listed longer than86%

Compared with the 154 homes for sale in ZIP 89081 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 97 days ago at $469,000. The price has come down once, $30,000 in all (6%).

  1. Listed$469,000
  2. Back on the market$439,000
  3. Price cut $9,800$439,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,442 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2005
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,970 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$2,537 a year
HOA dues
$40 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Centennial Bruce South 40
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Hayden, Don E.
Middle
Cram Brian & Teri
High
Legacy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 6009 Star Point Court?

In Centennial Bruce South 40, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $439,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,646
  • Principal and interest$2,220
  • Property tax$220
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$40

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
6009 Star Point Court17 photos
Photo 1 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 2 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 3 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 4 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 5 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 6 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 7 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 8 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 9 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 10 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 11 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 12 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 13 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 14 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 15 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 16 of 17, 6009 Star Point CourtPhoto 17 of 17, 6009 Star Point Court

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 6009 Star Point Court

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in