Simply Vegas
Reduced from $469,000
6009 Star Point CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,442 sq ft
- 6,970 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Jie Zhou, Love Las Vegas Realty, 702-496-7653
About this home
Turnkey single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a versatile double-door den, and a 2-car garage. Fresh interior paint, brand-new LVP flooring throughout, and a newer HVAC system installed approximately one year ago provide modern style, comfort, and peace of mind. The flexible double-door den is perfect as a private home office, media room, fitness room, playroom, or additional living space to fit your lifestyle.
Read more
The thoughtfully designed floor plan features 3 full bathrooms, including 2 bathrooms with double-sink vanities for added convenience. Enjoy the ease of single-story living with no interior stairs, making this home both comfortable and functional. Step outside to a covered patio and low-maintenance backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roadways, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss this exceptional move-in-ready home. Schedule your private showing today!
How does this home compare?
At $180 a square foot, this home is 18% below the ZIP 89081 median of $218. It is larger than 82% of the 154 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than58%
- Larger than82%
- Listed longer than86%
Compared with the 154 homes for sale in ZIP 89081 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 97 days ago at $469,000. The price has come down once, $30,000 in all (6%).
- Listed$469,000
- Back on the market$439,000
- Price cut $9,800$439,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,442 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2005
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,970 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,537 a year
- HOA dues
- $40 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Centennial Bruce South 40
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hayden, Don E.
- Middle
- Cram Brian & Teri
- High
- Legacy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6009 Star Point Court?
In Centennial Bruce South 40, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $439,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,220
- Property tax$220
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$40
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

