Free account

See every photo and the full details

$1,995,000 · 4005 W Richmar Avenue. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$1,995,000Price reduced

Reduced from $2,400,000

4005 W Richmar AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89139

  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 4,994 sq ft
  • 1.14 acres lot
  • Built 2006

Listed by Philip J Domiano Jr, BHHS Nevada Properties, 702-458-8888

$399 per sq ft117 days on marketIDX MLS 2786871

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Hard to find 1.1 Acre estate. No HOA. RV/boat Parking w/50 Amp service. Gated Dual driveways can accommodate parking for 15 cars. Park-like tranquil yard minutes from the Strip/Airport. Mature landscaping offers great seclusion and no water bill well service. Yard features tennis court, Pickleball court, covered 60" patio, 11' movie screen, firepit area, lemon/apricot trees. Home features Elevator to master, naturally lit interior creates a bright airy ambiance downstairs.

Read more

French doors open to the exterior from the kitchen, dining and living room areas. Travertine flooring throughout the main living area, hardwood flooring upstairs. Master suite with sperate sitting room and outdoor patio. 6 bedrooms /6 baths perfect for family, guests or multigenerational living option. Downstairs bedroom w/ ensuite bath and door to the exterior ideal for tenant or paid guests. Recently invested $150K in upgrades. Home features new quartzite kitchen counters, stainless steel appliances, separate dining area, two washer/dryer connections in laundry room, tankless water heater, four car garage, new tennis court fencing/windscreen, Pool recently retiled.

How does this home compare?

At $399 a square foot, this home is 69% above the ZIP 89139 median of $237. It is larger than 95% of the 312 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than98%
  • Larger than95%
  • Listed longer than77%

Compared with the 312 homes for sale in ZIP 89139 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 117 days ago at $2,400,000. The price has come down once, $405,000 in all (17%).

  1. Listed$2,400,000
  2. Price cut $405,000$1,995,000
  3. Pending$1,995,000
  4. Back on the market$1,995,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
6
Living area
4,994 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2006
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas, Propane, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
Central Air, Electric, Two Units
Flooring
Hardwood, Marble
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Three Quarter Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments, Central Vacuum, and more

The lot and outside

Lot
1.14 acres
Garage
4 spaces
Private pool
Yes
Spa
Yes
View
City, Mountains, Strip View
Pool
Gas Heat, In Ground, Private, Pool Spa Combo
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Balcony, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, and more
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$4,088 a year

The community

Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Ortwein, Dennis
Middle
Tarkanian
High
Desert Oasis

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 4005 W Richmar Avenue?

In Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $1,995,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $11,252
  • Principal and interest$10,088
  • Property tax$998
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,674 luxury homes, 395 golf course homes, and 1,456 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 4005 W Richmar Avenue

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in