$375,000Price reduced

Reduced from $420,000

2416 Vivid Sky PlaceHenderson, NV 89044

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sq ft
  • 3,920 sq ft lot
  • Built 2007

Listed by Alex Mavros, LIFE Realty District, 702-475-3200

$247 per sq ft99 days on marketHOA $94/moIDX MLS 2789042

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Beautiful move-in ready townhome in Solera Villas, Henderson. This natural light filled 2 bed/2 bath with den offers 1,520sf of comfortable, single-level living with an open-concept great room ideal for entertaining. The spacious kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a pantry, that all flow seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual sinks and a new, oversized shower.

Read more

Additional highlights include oversized tile flooring and an attached 2-car garage. Residents have access to Solera's amenities including indoor/outdoor pools, sports facilities, exercise classes, pickle ball courts and a vibrant calendar of social activities. Move-in ready and designed for lock-and-leave convenience... experience 55+ living at its best!

How does this home compare?

At $247 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89044 median of $264. It is larger than 8% of the 256 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than1%
  • Larger than8%
  • Listed longer than88%

Compared with the 256 homes for sale in ZIP 89044 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 99 days ago at $420,000. The price has come down once, $45,000 in all (11%).

  1. Listed$420,000
  2. Price cut $45,000$375,000
  3. Pending$375,000
  4. Back on the market$375,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,520 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2007
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
3,920 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Association, Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, and more
Roof
Tile
Built of
Block, Stucco
Outside
Handicap Accessible, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$2,122 a year
HOA dues
$94 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Taxes, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Solera Twnhms
Gated
Yes
55+ community
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Wallin, Shirley & Bill
Middle
Webb, Del E.
High
Liberty

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 2416 Vivid Sky Place?

In Solera Twnhms, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $375,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,344
  • Principal and interest$1,896
  • Property tax$188
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$94

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
2416 Vivid Sky Place29 photos
Photo 1 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 2 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 3 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 4 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 5 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 6 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 7 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 8 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 9 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 10 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 11 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 12 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 13 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 14 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 15 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 16 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 17 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 18 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 19 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 20 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 21 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 22 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 23 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 24 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 25 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 26 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 27 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 28 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky PlacePhoto 29 of 29, 2416 Vivid Sky Place

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 2416 Vivid Sky Place

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in