BHHS Nevada Properties
Reduced from $420,000
2416 Vivid Sky PlaceHenderson, NV 89044
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,520 sq ft
- 3,920 sq ft lot
- Built 2007
Listed by Alex Mavros, LIFE Realty District, 702-475-3200
About this home
Beautiful move-in ready townhome in Solera Villas, Henderson. This natural light filled 2 bed/2 bath with den offers 1,520sf of comfortable, single-level living with an open-concept great room ideal for entertaining. The spacious kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a pantry, that all flow seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual sinks and a new, oversized shower.
Read more
Additional highlights include oversized tile flooring and an attached 2-car garage. Residents have access to Solera's amenities including indoor/outdoor pools, sports facilities, exercise classes, pickle ball courts and a vibrant calendar of social activities. Move-in ready and designed for lock-and-leave convenience... experience 55+ living at its best!
How does this home compare?
At $247 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89044 median of $264. It is larger than 8% of the 256 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than1%
- Larger than8%
- Listed longer than88%
Compared with the 256 homes for sale in ZIP 89044 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 99 days ago at $420,000. The price has come down once, $45,000 in all (11%).
- Listed$420,000
- Price cut $45,000$375,000
- Pending$375,000
- Back on the market$375,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,520 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2007
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,920 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Association, Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Block, Stucco
- Outside
- Handicap Accessible, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,122 a year
- HOA dues
- $94 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Taxes, Water
The community
- Neighborhood
- Solera Twnhms
- Gated
- Yes
- 55+ community
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Wallin, Shirley & Bill
- Middle
- Webb, Del E.
- High
- Liberty
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2416 Vivid Sky Place?
In Solera Twnhms, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $375,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,896
- Property tax$188
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$94
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 441 luxury homes, 117 golf course homes, and 592 pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

