Rothwell Gornt Companies
Reduced from $921,399
1468 Bianca Falls DriveHenderson, NV 89011
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 2,310 sq ft
- 10,454 sq ft lot
- Built 2026
Listed by Marcelle D. Adams, Lennar Sales Corp, 702-736-9100
About this home
Ask us about our below market interest rates! Lennar at Lake Las Vegas—this stylish single-story home offers open-concept living with a spacious kitchen, dining and living areas. Two secondary bedrooms sit near the foyer, while a private owner’s suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Covered patio adds ideal indoor-outdoor living. Highlights include upgraded Espresso cabinets, Sparkling White quartz kitchen countertops, Modern Hearth Mantel Piece ceramic tile, luxury vinyl plank flooring in New Willows Moonstone Grey, Cromwell Ornamental Gate carpet.
Read more
Washer, dryer, and blinds are included, along with our "Everything’s Included" features such as stainless-steel kitchen appliances, ceiling fan pre-wires in select rooms and living room, and much more!
How does this home compare?
At $333 a square foot, this home is 19% above the ZIP 89011 median of $279. It is larger than 57% of the 683 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than74%
- Larger than57%
- Listed longer than81%
Compared with the 683 homes for sale in ZIP 89011 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 104 days ago at $921,399.
- Listed$921,399
- Back on the market$769,800
- Price raised $30,100$769,800
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 2,310 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2026
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Zoned
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency
- Flooring
- Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 10,454 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Pitched, Tile
- Outside
- Porch, Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $9,700 a year
- HOA dues
- $153 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Common Areas, Internet, Taxes
- Builder
- Lennar
The community
- Neighborhood
- SouthShore Lake Las Vegas
- MLS subdivision
- Falls Lake Lv-Bb-1A P-1-1 Q-1-2 S-14A S-16A Z-1 Phase 1
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Josh, Stevens
- Middle
- Brown B. Mahlon
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1468 Bianca Falls Drive?
In SouthShore Lake Las Vegas, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $769,800 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,893
- Property tax$385
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$153
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 453 luxury homes, 123 golf course homes, and 608 pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 22, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

