$189,900Price reduced

Reduced from $209,900

5404 River Glen Drive #362Las Vegas, NV 89103

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 978 sq ft
  • 978 sq ft lot
  • Built 1982

Listed by Shima Shadmani, Mahsheed Real Estate LLC, 702-769-6274

$194 per sq ft111 days on marketHOA $307/moIDX MLS 2789560

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly sought-after guard-gated Bella Vita community! This light and bright unit features an open-concept layout with stylish luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a modern and seamless feel. The spacious living area flows into a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functionality with a newer stainless steel stove, while both bedrooms provide comfort and privacy.

Read more

New water heater and new washer and dryer were recently installed. Bella Vita residents enjoy resort-style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, tennis courts, clubhouses, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major freeway access. Ideal for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity!

How does this home compare?

At $194 a square foot, this home is 32% below the ZIP 89103 median of $286. It is larger than 39% of the 332 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than17%
  • Larger than39%
  • Listed longer than79%

Compared with the 332 homes for sale in ZIP 89103 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 111 days ago at $209,900. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (10%).

  1. Listed$209,900
  2. Price cut $20,000$189,900
  3. Back on the market$189,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
978 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1982
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
978 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Roof
Tile
Built of
Drywall
Outside
Balcony
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$867 a year
HOA dues
$307 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Westwood Point
Gated
Yes, guard gated

Schools

Elementary
Thiriot, Joseph E.
Middle
Sawyer Grant
High
Clark Ed. W.

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5404 River Glen Drive #362?

In Westwood Point, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $189,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,529
  • Principal and interest$960
  • Property tax$95
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$307

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 383 golf course homes, and 1,426 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
5404 River Glen Drive #36255 photos
Photo 1 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 2 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 3 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 4 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 5 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 6 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 7 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 8 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 9 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 10 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 11 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 12 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 13 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 14 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 15 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 16 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 17 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 18 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 19 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 20 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 21 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 22 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 23 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 24 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 25 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 26 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 27 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 28 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 29 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 30 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 31 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 32 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 33 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 34 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 35 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 36 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 37 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 38 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 39 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 40 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 41 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 42 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 43 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 44 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 45 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 46 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 47 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 48 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 49 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 50 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 51 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 52 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 53 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 54 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362Photo 55 of 55, 5404 River Glen Drive #362

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5404 River Glen Drive #362

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in