Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $209,900
5404 River Glen Drive #362Las Vegas, NV 89103
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 978 sq ft
- 978 sq ft lot
- Built 1982
Listed by Shima Shadmani, Mahsheed Real Estate LLC, 702-769-6274
About this home
Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly sought-after guard-gated Bella Vita community! This light and bright unit features an open-concept layout with stylish luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a modern and seamless feel. The spacious living area flows into a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functionality with a newer stainless steel stove, while both bedrooms provide comfort and privacy.
Read more
New water heater and new washer and dryer were recently installed. Bella Vita residents enjoy resort-style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, tennis courts, clubhouses, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major freeway access. Ideal for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity!
How does this home compare?
At $194 a square foot, this home is 32% below the ZIP 89103 median of $286. It is larger than 39% of the 332 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than17%
- Larger than39%
- Listed longer than79%
Compared with the 332 homes for sale in ZIP 89103 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 111 days ago at $209,900. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (10%).
- Listed$209,900
- Price cut $20,000$189,900
- Back on the market$189,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 978 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1982
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 978 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Balcony
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $867 a year
- HOA dues
- $307 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Westwood Point
- Gated
- Yes, guard gated
Schools
- Elementary
- Thiriot, Joseph E.
- Middle
- Sawyer Grant
- High
- Clark Ed. W.
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5404 River Glen Drive #362?
In Westwood Point, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $189,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$960
- Property tax$95
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$307
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 383 golf course homes, and 1,426 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

