Rentmax Property Management
Reduced from $420,000
1208 Meridian Bay DriveLas Vegas, NV 89128
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,423 sq ft
- 3,049 sq ft lot
- Built 1992
Listed by Dolly Panagopoulos, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-1221
About this home
Near Durango & Washington! Spotless move in ready 1-Story Home! WOW 2 Primary Suites & the 3rd bedroom is separate! Features include an open and bright floor plan with vaulted ceilings, pot shelves, shutters, and a cozy gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, Peninsula Island, breakfast bar and eat-in nook dining area that is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a serene backyard with a large covered patio and as added privacy, all homes behind are single stories.
Read more
NO 2-Stories behind or surrounding this home! A unique and desirable feature of this home is the dual (2) primary-style bedroom setup, offering flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, roommates, or a home office. Two of the three bedrooms include walk-in closets, and both primary-style suites offer convenient access to their own bathrooms. Additional highlights include a freshly painted 2-car garage with a handicap ramp, and storage cabinets!! All Appliances Stay. Enjoy and cool off in community pool! Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and freeway access. Clean, well-maintained, and move-in ready, this home offers comfortable living in a desirable neighborhood. ***Newer AC** and ***Newer Water heater. Energy efficient home. See it TODAY! HOA maintains front landscaping, community pool and Roof. Seller offering First American Eagle Premier Home Warranty for buyer. Come see all this beautiful home has to offer! Clean and ready to go! Seller offering to pay up to 6 months solar payments!
How does this home compare?
At $280 a square foot, this home is 17% above the ZIP 89128 median of $240. It is larger than 60% of the 213 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than59%
- Larger than60%
- Listed longer than85%
Compared with the 213 homes for sale in ZIP 89128 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 112 days ago at $420,000. The price has come down once, $21,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$420,000
- Price cut $21,000$399,000
- Back on the market$399,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,423 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1992
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, and more
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,049 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,437 a year
- HOA dues
- $175 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
The community
- Neighborhood
- Jonathans Place Amd
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- McMillian, James B.,Katz, Edythe & Lloyd
- Middle
- Johnson Walter
- High
- Palo Verde
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1208 Meridian Bay Drive?
In Jonathans Place Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $399,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,018
- Property tax$200
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$175
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,632 luxury homes, 377 golf course homes, and 5,252 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

