$399,000Price reduced

Reduced from $420,000

1208 Meridian Bay DriveLas Vegas, NV 89128

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,423 sq ft
  • 3,049 sq ft lot
  • Built 1992

Listed by Dolly Panagopoulos, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-1221

$280 per sq ft112 days on marketHOA $175/moIDX MLS 2791670

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Near Durango & Washington! Spotless move in ready 1-Story Home! WOW 2 Primary Suites & the 3rd bedroom is separate! Features include an open and bright floor plan with vaulted ceilings, pot shelves, shutters, and a cozy gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, Peninsula Island, breakfast bar and eat-in nook dining area that is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a serene backyard with a large covered patio and as added privacy, all homes behind are single stories.

Read more

NO 2-Stories behind or surrounding this home! A unique and desirable feature of this home is the dual (2) primary-style bedroom setup, offering flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, roommates, or a home office. Two of the three bedrooms include walk-in closets, and both primary-style suites offer convenient access to their own bathrooms. Additional highlights include a freshly painted 2-car garage with a handicap ramp, and storage cabinets!! All Appliances Stay. Enjoy and cool off in community pool! Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and freeway access. Clean, well-maintained, and move-in ready, this home offers comfortable living in a desirable neighborhood. ***Newer AC** and ***Newer Water heater. Energy efficient home. See it TODAY! HOA maintains front landscaping, community pool and Roof. Seller offering First American Eagle Premier Home Warranty for buyer. Come see all this beautiful home has to offer! Clean and ready to go! Seller offering to pay up to 6 months solar payments!

How does this home compare?

At $280 a square foot, this home is 17% above the ZIP 89128 median of $240. It is larger than 60% of the 213 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than59%
  • Larger than60%
  • Listed longer than85%

Compared with the 213 homes for sale in ZIP 89128 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 112 days ago at $420,000. The price has come down once, $21,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$420,000
  2. Price cut $21,000$399,000
  3. Back on the market$399,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,423 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1992
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, and more

The lot and outside

Lot
3,049 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$1,437 a year
HOA dues
$175 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

The community

Neighborhood
Jonathans Place Amd
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
McMillian, James B.,Katz, Edythe & Lloyd
Middle
Johnson Walter
High
Palo Verde

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1208 Meridian Bay Drive?

In Jonathans Place Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $399,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,559
  • Principal and interest$2,018
  • Property tax$200
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$175

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,632 luxury homes, 377 golf course homes, and 5,252 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1208 Meridian Bay Drive38 photos
Photo 1 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 2 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 3 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 4 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 5 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 6 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 7 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 8 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 9 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 10 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 11 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 12 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 13 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 14 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 15 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 16 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 17 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 18 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 19 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 20 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 21 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 22 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 23 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 24 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 25 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 26 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 27 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 28 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 29 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 30 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 31 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 32 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 33 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 34 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 35 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 36 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 37 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay DrivePhoto 38 of 38, 1208 Meridian Bay Drive

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1208 Meridian Bay Drive

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in