Western Realty
Reduced from $429,999
3314 Villa Fiori AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89141
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,345 sq ft
- 2,178 sq ft lot
- Built 2007
Listed by Sam Cohen, Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est, 702-583-3030
About this home
A charming two-story home located in the heart of the desirable Southern Highlands community. This cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a thoughtfully designed living space perfect for comfortable everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms along with a conveniently located washer and dryer, making laundry day a breeze. The main level features a welcoming living area, a functional kitchen, and access to a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Read more
Enjoy the added value of fully paid-off solar panels ($27,136). Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
How does this home compare?
At $312 a square foot, this home is 24% above the ZIP 89141 median of $252. It is larger than 2% of the 264 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than8%
- Larger than2%
- Listed longer than90%
Compared with the 264 homes for sale in ZIP 89141 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 124 days ago at $429,999. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (2%).
- Listed$429,999
- Price cut $10,000$419,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,345 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2007
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 2,178 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Open
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Handicap Accessible
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,159 a year
- HOA dues
- $60 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Villa Fiori Amd
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Stuckey, Evelyn
- Middle
- Tarkanian
- High
- Sierra Vista High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3314 Villa Fiori Avenue?
In Villa Fiori Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $419,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,124
- Property tax$210
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$60
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 387 golf course homes, and 1,446 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 21, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

