Keller Williams MarketPlace
Reduced from $470,000
10450 Kepler Cascades StreetLas Vegas, NV 89141
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,398 sq ft
- 3,920 sq ft lot
- Built 2006
Listed by Darlene Pamela T. Dato-On, SimpliHOM, 855-856-9466
About this home
***!!!SELLER MOTIVATED!!!SELLER TO PAY A YEAR OF SOLAR PAYMENT!!!*** Nestled in a gated Southwest Las Vegas community—perfect for families looking for space, comfort, and convenience. This beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a downstairs bedroom ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a home office. With 2,398 sq ft of living space on a 3,920 sq ft lot, there’s room for everyone to live, grow, and gather.
Read more
The home features leased solar for energy efficiency, an under-sink water filtration system, and is pre-wired for surround sound throughout, making movie nights and family time even more special. A 2-car garage plus a long driveway provides ample parking for family and guests. All of this in a sought-after Southwest Vegas location, close to parks, schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. A home designed for real life, real comfort, and real memories.
How does this home compare?
At $188 a square foot, this home is 26% below the ZIP 89141 median of $253. It is larger than 45% of the 262 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than13%
- Larger than45%
- Listed longer than84%
Compared with the 262 homes for sale in ZIP 89141 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 88 days ago at $470,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (4%).
- Listed$470,000
- Price cut $20,000$450,000
- Back on the market$450,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,398 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2006
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Porcelain Tile, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,920 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private, Storage
- Roof
- Pitched
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,057 a year
- HOA dues
- $50 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Twilight At Cactus Hills
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Ries, Aldeane Comito
- Middle
- Tarkanian
- High
- Desert Oasis
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 10450 Kepler Cascades Street?
In Twilight At Cactus Hills, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $450,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,275
- Property tax$225
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$50
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 380 golf course homes, and 5,289 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

