Evolve Realty
Reduced from $265,000
4713 Nara Vista Way #201Las Vegas, NV 89103
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 884 sq ft
- 4,618 sq ft lot
- Built 1988
Listed by Ani Stepanyan, Dream Big Realty Group, 702-931-2223
About this home
Experience an elevated standard of living within this beautifully remodeled two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium, where contemporary refinements converge with an exceptionally desirable location. The interior showcases a sophisticated transformation, featuring newly installed vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. The bathrooms have undergone a refreshed and contemporary renovation. Positioned within an exclusive, gated community, residents are afforded access to three inviting swimming pools and rejuvenating spas, ideal for leisure or social gatherings.
Read more
The mature landscaping contributes to a serene environment, while abundant parking ensures convenience. The highly advantageous location provides immediate access to wonderful dining experiances, diverse retail options and esteemed educational institutions. Moreover, this property boasts remarkable proximity to the internationally acclaimed Las Vegas Strip and the vibrant Allegiant Stadium, thereby placing premier entertainment and events within effortless reach.
How does this home compare?
At $278 a square foot, this home is 3% below the ZIP 89103 median of $286. It is larger than 32% of the 326 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than44%
- Larger than32%
- Listed longer than75%
Compared with the 326 homes for sale in ZIP 89103 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 107 days ago at $265,000. The price has come down once, $19,112 in all (7%).
- Listed$265,000
- Price cut $19,112$245,888
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 884 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1988
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric, High Efficiency
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Linoleum, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,618 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Balcony
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $877 a year
- HOA dues
- $185 a month
- HOA covers
- Sewer, Trash, Water
The community
- Neighborhood
- Pardee Tropicana Villas
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Dondero, Harvey
- Middle
- Guinn Kenny C.
- High
- Durango
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4713 Nara Vista Way #201?
In Pardee Tropicana Villas, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $245,888 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,243
- Property tax$123
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$185
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 394 golf course homes, and 1,452 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 22, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

