Free account

See every photo and the full details

$99,900 · 3831 Daisy Street #24. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$99,900Price reduced

Reduced from $120,000

3831 Daisy Street #24Las Vegas, NV 89119

  • 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 962 sq ft
  • Built 1963

Listed by Richard J. Brenkus, Keller Williams MarketPlace, 702-939-0000

$104 per sq ft74 days on marketHOA $256/moIDX MLS 2798411

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

GORGEOUS 2 BEDROOM, 1 FULL BATH HOME WITH A BRIGHT, OPEN, & AIRY FLOOR PLAN. STEP INTO A FRONT LIVING ROOM FILLED WITH ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT. ALL-ELECTRIC HOME. THE KITCHEN FEATURES AMPLE COUNTERTOP SPACE, LOW-MAINTENANCE FLOORING, & A SEPARATE DINING AREA. THE SPACIOUS PRIMARY BEDROOM OFFERS A FULL-WALL CLOSET WITH MIRRORED DOORS. SECONDARY BEDROOM FEATURES AMPLE CLOSET SPACE WITH MIRRORED CLOSET DOORS. COMMUNITY AMENITIES INCLUDE A POOL, LARGE GRASSY COMMON AREAS, ASSIGNED PARKING, & AN ADDITIONAL EXTERIOR STORAGE ROOM. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING, DINING, ENTERTAINMENT, & FREEWAY ACCESS.

How does this home compare?

At $104 a square foot, this home is 50% below the ZIP 89119 median of $208. It is larger than 31% of the 172 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than2%
  • Larger than31%
  • Listed longer than74%

Compared with the 172 homes for sale in ZIP 89119 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 74 days ago at $120,000. The price has come down once, $20,100 in all (17%).

  1. Listed$120,000
  2. Price cut $20,100$99,900
  3. Back on the market$99,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living area
962 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1963
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Electric Range, Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

The lot and outside

Lot
0 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Assigned, Detached Carport, One Space
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$430 a year
HOA dues
$256 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Mark Twain Condo Apt Homes
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Thomas, Ruby S.
Middle
Orr William E.
High
Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3831 Daisy Street #24?

In Mark Twain Condo Apt Homes, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $99,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $978
  • Principal and interest$505
  • Property tax$50
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$256

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,655 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,433 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3831 Daisy Street #24

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in