Galindo Group Real Estate
Reduced from $450,000
695 N Pearl Island DriveHenderson, NV 89015
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,179 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 1995
Listed by Jenna Montijo, Simply Vegas, 702-568-6800
About this home
Vaulted ceilings and warm hardwood flooring set the tone the moment you step inside this beautifully maintained home, offering a rare **dual-primary suite layout** — perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or extra flexibility. The heart of the home is a bright & spacious. , tile countertops, a walk-in pantry area, and a suite of appliances ready for daily life or entertaining. Glass-block accent windows and a sunny breakfast nook flow effortlessly into the family room, where a striking three-sided fireplace anchors the space and adds a cozy focal point you can enjoy from multiple angles. Soaring ceilings continue into the oversized living and family rooms, giving the home an open, airy feel that's ideal for hosting.
Read more
Neutral carpet and paint throughout offer a blank canvas for your personal touch. Both primary suites feature generous proportions, private en-suite bathrooms, and ample closet space — a true rarity that makes this home stand out for buyers who need flexible, private living arrangements under one roof.
How does this home compare?
At $195 a square foot, this home is 22% below the ZIP 89015 median of $251. It is larger than 67% of the 275 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than47%
- Larger than67%
- Listed longer than75%
Compared with the 275 homes for sale in ZIP 89015 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 75 days ago at $450,000. The price has come down once, $25,000 in all (6%).
- Listed$450,000
- Under contract$434,900
- Back on the market$425,000
- Price cut $9,900$425,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,179 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1995
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,003 a year
- HOA dues
- $115 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Horizon View
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Taylor, Robert L.
- Middle
- Brown B. Mahlon
- High
- Foothill
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 695 N Pearl Island Drive?
In Horizon View, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $425,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,149
- Property tax$213
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$115
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 445 luxury homes, 118 golf course homes, and 591 pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

