Xpand Realty & Property Mgmt
Reduced from $399,000
5218 Jungle Orchard StreetNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
- 4 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,594 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 2001
Listed by Marcus Berry, LPT Realty, LLC, 877-366-2213
About this home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a desirable North Las Vegas neighborhood. Featuring an open-concept floor plan, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light, this home offers comfort and functionality for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living area, making it ideal for entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath and generous closet space.
Read more
Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The backyard is designed for easy maintenance with room to relax, entertain, or personalize. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and freeway access.
How does this home compare?
At $244 a square foot, this home is 5% above the ZIP 89031 median of $233. It is larger than 30% of the 242 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than22%
- Larger than30%
- Listed longer than69%
Compared with the 242 homes for sale in ZIP 89031 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 43 days ago at $399,000. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$399,000
- Price cut $10,000$389,000
- Back on the market$389,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,594 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2001
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Porch, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,266 a year
- HOA dues
- $90 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Sunflower
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Cozine, Steve
- Middle
- Cram Brian & Teri
- High
- CSNV East-Cheyenne HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5218 Jungle Orchard Street?
In Sunflower, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $389,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,967
- Property tax$195
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$90
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

