$1,095,000Price reduced

Reduced from $1,195,000

5817 Christine Falls AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89130

  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 4,194 sq ft
  • 13,504 sq ft lot
  • Built 2005

Listed by Bryan Jones, Real Broker LLC, 855-450-0442

$261 per sq ft57 days on marketHOA $180/moIDX MLS 2806322

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Located in the gated community of Taos Estates, this spacious two-story home offers 6 bedrooms, a den, loft, 3-car garage, carport, and a detached private casita. The main residence features 5 bedrooms, including a downstairs bedroom with a private en suite bath and a spacious primary suite upstairs. The home offers a total of 5.5 bathrooms, including the full bath in the casita. The detached casita features a studio-style bedroom, full bath, walk-in closet, and sink, providing flexible space for guests, extended family, or a private office. The oversized backyard is ideal for entertaining, with an in-ground pool and spa, a large patio, and plenty of additional outdoor space.

Read more

At the front of the home, a covered balcony is accessible from both the upstairs loft and one of the bedrooms. Recent updates include a fully renovated kitchen, all-new flooring, fixtures, and an updated primary shower. With generous living areas, a flexible bedroom layout, detached casita, pool and spa, and extensive indoor and outdoor living space, this Taos Estates home offers exceptional versatility.

How does this home compare?

At $261 a square foot, this home is 8% above the ZIP 89130 median of $242. It is larger than 97% of the 151 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than98%
  • Larger than97%
  • Listed longer than74%

Compared with the 151 homes for sale in ZIP 89130 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 57 days ago at $1,195,000. The price has come down once, $100,000 in all (8%).

  1. Listed$1,195,000
  2. Price cut $100,000$1,095,000
  3. Back on the market$1,095,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
6
Living area
4,194 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2005
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
Central Air, Electric, Two Units
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Additional Living Quarters

The lot and outside

Lot
13,504 sq ft
Garage
3 spaces
Private pool
Yes
Spa
Yes
Casita or guest house
Yes
Pool
In Ground, Private
Parking
Attached Carport, Attached, Exterior Access Door, Epoxy Flooring, and more
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Balcony, Patio, Private Yard
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$7,092 a year
HOA dues
$180 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Bott Acres
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Carl, Kay
Middle
Saville Anthony
High
Shadow Ridge

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5817 Christine Falls Avenue?

In Bott Acres, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $1,095,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $6,431
  • Principal and interest$5,537
  • Property tax$548
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$180

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,652 luxury homes, 386 golf course homes, and 5,310 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
5817 Christine Falls Avenue68 photos
Photo 1 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 2 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 3 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 4 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 5 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 6 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 7 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 8 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 9 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 10 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 11 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 12 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 13 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 14 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 15 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 16 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 17 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 18 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 19 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 20 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 21 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 22 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 23 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 24 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 25 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 26 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 27 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 28 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 29 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 30 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 31 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 32 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 33 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 34 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 35 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 36 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 37 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 38 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 39 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 40 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 41 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 42 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 43 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 44 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 45 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 46 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 47 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 48 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 49 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 50 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 51 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 52 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 53 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 54 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 55 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 56 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 57 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 58 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 59 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 60 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 61 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 62 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 63 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 64 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 65 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 66 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 67 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls AvenuePhoto 68 of 68, 5817 Christine Falls Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5817 Christine Falls Avenue

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in