$319,980Price reduced

Reduced from $340,000

4937 Secret Rock StreetLas Vegas, NV 89122

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,106 sq ft
  • 2,178 sq ft lot
  • Built 2003

Listed by Cheuk Ying Cheung, NVWM Realty, 702-462-5882

$289 per sq ft54 days on marketHOA $52/moIDX MLS 2807059

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to this cute and charming two-story home in a convenient Las Vegas location! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home offers a comfortable and practical layout. The **paid-off solar system** helps keep monthly power bills low, adding great value for the next owner. With a little TLC and your personal touch, this home has great potential to shine. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roads, with easy access to all that Las Vegas has to offer. A great opportunity for a first-time buyer, investor, or anyone looking for an affordable home with low energy costs!

How does this home compare?

At $289 a square foot, this home is 31% above the ZIP 89122 median of $221. It is larger than 20% of the 257 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than47%
  • Larger than20%
  • Listed longer than71%

Compared with the 257 homes for sale in ZIP 89122 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 54 days ago at $340,000. The price has come down once, $20,020 in all (6%).

  1. Listed$340,000
  2. Price cut $20,020$319,980

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,106 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2003
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Laminate, Linoleum, Vinyl
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
2,178 sq ft
Garage
1 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Built of
Drywall
Outside
Porch, Private Yard
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$768 a year
HOA dues
$52 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
Villas At Tropicana
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Whitney
Middle
Cortney Francis
High
Chaparral

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 4937 Secret Rock Street?

In Villas At Tropicana, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $319,980 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,997
  • Principal and interest$1,618
  • Property tax$160
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$52

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 383 golf course homes, and 1,424 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
4937 Secret Rock Street32 photos
Photo 1 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 2 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 3 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 4 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 5 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 6 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 7 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 8 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 9 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 10 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 11 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 12 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 13 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 14 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 15 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 16 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 17 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 18 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 19 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 20 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 21 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 22 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 23 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 24 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 25 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 26 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 27 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 28 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 29 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 30 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 31 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock StreetPhoto 32 of 32, 4937 Secret Rock Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 4937 Secret Rock Street

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in