Keller Williams MarketPlace
Reduced from $139,000
17 Second StreetMcGill, NV 89318
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,540 sq ft
- 7,958 sq ft lot
- Built 1930
Listed by Michelle Bradley, Desert Mountain Realty, Inc, 775-289-3038
About this home
Discover the potential of this three-bedroom, two-bathroom home in McGill, Nevada. Located in a desirable area, this property offers a great opportunity for investors, rental buyers, or those looking for a home with long-term potential. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the layout provides comfortable living space and flexibility for a variety of buyers or tenants. Its convenient McGill location adds to the appeal, making this property a solid addition to an investment portfolio.
Read more
Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio or take advantage of the potential of a well-located property, this McGill home is worth a look. Bring your vision and explore the possibilities!
How does this home compare?
At $77 a square foot, this home is 26% below the ZIP 89318 median of $104. It is larger than 100% of the 6 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than67%
- Larger than100%
- Listed longer than83%
Compared with the 6 homes for sale in ZIP 89318 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 53 days ago at $139,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (14%).
- Listed$139,000
- Price cut $20,000$119,000
- Back on the market$119,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,540 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1930
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Electric, Wall Furnace
- Cooling
- Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Ceiling Fans
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 7,958 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Open
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $756 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Townsite/McGill
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Middle
- White Pine Middle School
- High
- White Pine High School
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 17 Second Street?
In Townsite/McGill, McGill. The prices on the map are 2 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $119,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$602
- Property tax$60
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in McGill?
Las Vegas has 1,646 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 5,269 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

