Century 21 Americana
Reduced from $165,000
1830 N Pecos Road #258Las Vegas, NV 89115
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 928 sq ft
- 12,327 sq ft lot
- Built 1996
Listed by Mihaela Radulescu, Love Las Vegas Realty, 702-496-7653
About this home
Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo with granite countertops, and luxury vinyl plank floors. Unit has a spacious balcony and it is located in the proximity of the pool.
How does this home compare?
At $177 a square foot, this home is 15% below the ZIP 89115 median of $208. It is larger than 8% of the 138 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than8%
- Larger than8%
- Listed longer than64%
Compared with the 138 homes for sale in ZIP 89115 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 50 days ago at $165,000. The price has come down once, $1,000 in all (1%).
- Listed$165,000
- Price cut $1,000$164,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 928 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1996
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 12,327 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
- Roof
- Pitched, Tile
- Outside
- Balcony
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $452 a year
- HOA dues
- $375 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Pecos Creek Condo
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Cortez, Manuel J.
- Middle
- Monaco Mario C & Joanne
- High
- Desert Pines
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1830 N Pecos Road #258?
In Pecos Creek Condo, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $164,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$829
- Property tax$82
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$375
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,649 luxury homes, 381 golf course homes, and 5,277 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

