Signature Real Estate Group
Reduced from $640,000
824 PlocktonLas Vegas, NV 89012
- 4 beds
- 4 baths
- 3,178 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 2013
Listed by Lewis J. Wardley, Nevada State Properties, 702-944-7995
About this home
Seller is very motivated to sell and will pay buyers closing costs. This beauty offers 2 master bedroom's, downstairs and upstairs. A spacious 3178 sqft, offering 4 bed, 4 bath, plus a loft, and 3 car garage, with possible RV parking! Truly an mazing property. Located at Horizons Edge community, offering mountain and city views, in peaceful Hills of Henderson Nevada, just minutes from Las Vegas airport and Las Vegas Strip.
Read more
The interior has new paint, new carpet throughout with remodeled bathrooms and kitchen! Kitchen has, all stainless steel appliances, with walk-in pantry. Spacious Primary Bedroom has 2 large walk-in closets, dual Vanities, with separate soaking tub & shower. Full length walk-out balcony from the primary bedroom to view Las Vegas valley. Jack and Jill secondary rooms next to primary master bed with loft. Downstairs a secondary master bedroom has a large walk-in closet, and a beautiful master bathroom. The large flat screen tv in living room is included. High end washer and drier upstairs. The backyard is an entertainer's dream with full length covered patio, fully landscaped with custom pavers, and a professional basket ball hoop. House is equipped with soft water systems throughout and reverse osmosis.
How does this home compare?
At $192 a square foot, this home is 41% below the ZIP 89012 median of $324. It is larger than 59% of the 317 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than38%
- Larger than59%
- Listed longer than57%
Compared with the 317 homes for sale in ZIP 89012 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 45 days ago at $640,000. The price has come down once, $30,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$640,000
- Price cut $30,000$610,000
- Pending$610,000
- Back on the market$610,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 3,178 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2013
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- View
- City, Mountains
- Parking
- Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, and more
- Roof
- Other
- Outside
- Balcony, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, and more
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $5,603 a year
- HOA dues
- $120 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Horizon Gibson North
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Newton, Ulis
- Middle
- Mannion Jack & Terry
- High
- Foothill
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 824 Plockton?
In Horizon Gibson North, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $610,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,084
- Property tax$305
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$120
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,662 luxury homes, 388 golf course homes, and 1,436 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 19, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

