$409,000Price reduced

Reduced from $430,000

1816 Longmeadow StreetHenderson, NV 89002

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,406 sq ft
  • 6,534 sq ft lot
  • Built 1983

Listed by Karla Cardenas, Legacy Real Estate Group, 702-786-9457

$291 per sq ft41 days on marketIDX MLS 2812185

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home! It features an open-concept layout, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious living area that’s perfect for entertaining. The home has been renovated and includes fully replaced windows. The roof and A/C are also in good condition. Come see all this beautiful home has to offer! Schedule your Showing today!

How does this home compare?

At $291 a square foot, this home is 15% above the ZIP 89002 median of $254. It is larger than 11% of the 173 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than23%
  • Larger than11%
  • Listed longer than62%

Compared with the 173 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 41 days ago at $430,000. The price has come down once, $21,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$430,000
  2. Price cut $21,000$409,000
  3. Under contract$409,000
  4. Back on the market$409,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,406 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1983
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Gas
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,534 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Outside
Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$1,053 a year

The community

Neighborhood
FOOTHILLS #5 LEWIS HOMES
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Dooley, John
Middle
Brown B. Mahlon
High
Basic Academy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1816 Longmeadow Street?

In FOOTHILLS #5 LEWIS HOMES, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $409,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,439
  • Principal and interest$2,068
  • Property tax$205
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1816 Longmeadow Street30 photos
Photo 1 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 2 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 3 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 4 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 5 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 6 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 7 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 8 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 9 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 10 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 11 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 12 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 13 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 14 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 15 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 16 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 17 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 18 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 19 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 20 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 21 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 22 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 23 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 24 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 25 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 26 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 27 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 28 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 29 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow StreetPhoto 30 of 30, 1816 Longmeadow Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1816 Longmeadow Street

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in