Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $430,000
1816 Longmeadow StreetHenderson, NV 89002
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,406 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 1983
Listed by Karla Cardenas, Legacy Real Estate Group, 702-786-9457
About this home
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home! It features an open-concept layout, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious living area that’s perfect for entertaining. The home has been renovated and includes fully replaced windows. The roof and A/C are also in good condition. Come see all this beautiful home has to offer! Schedule your Showing today!
How does this home compare?
At $291 a square foot, this home is 15% above the ZIP 89002 median of $254. It is larger than 11% of the 173 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than23%
- Larger than11%
- Listed longer than62%
Compared with the 173 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 41 days ago at $430,000. The price has come down once, $21,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$430,000
- Price cut $21,000$409,000
- Under contract$409,000
- Back on the market$409,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,406 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1983
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,053 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- FOOTHILLS #5 LEWIS HOMES
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Dooley, John
- Middle
- Brown B. Mahlon
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1816 Longmeadow Street?
In FOOTHILLS #5 LEWIS HOMES, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $409,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,068
- Property tax$205
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 438 luxury homes, 118 golf course homes, and 586 pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

