Vegas Grand Realty & Property
Reduced from $299,990
4110 E Brusca WayPahrump, NV 89061
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,345 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 2026
Listed by Frank J. Gargano, Real Estate Consultants of Nv, 702-596-2040
About this home
What's Special: Home of the Month | North Facing Patio | Larger Backyard | Covered Patio | South Facing Lot. New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Foxglove at 4110 E Brusca Way in Ovation at Mountain Falls! A thoughtfully designed single-story retreat filled with warmth and everyday comfort. A charming front porch opens to a welcoming foyer, leading to a bright, open-concept kitchen with a large island, walk-in pantry, and seamless connection to the dining area and gathering room.
Read more
The private primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and relaxing bath, while a secondary bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or family. A covered outdoor living area extends the heart of the home, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or effortless entertaining. Welcome to Ovation at Mountain Falls, named the Best 55+ Community by the Las Vegas Review-Journal. Just an hour from Las Vegas, enjoy mountain views, wide-open spaces, and resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, golf, pickleball, bocce, trails, firepits, and a full calendar of events led by a dedicated Lifestyle Director. Additional Highlights Include: Shower in place of tub at secondary bath, 8' interior doors, GE slide-in electric convection range, dry bar.
How does this home compare?
At $219 a square foot, this home is 5% above the ZIP 89061 median of $208. It is larger than 4% of the 234 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than27%
- Larger than4%
- Listed longer than46%
Compared with the 234 homes for sale in ZIP 89061 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 30 days ago at $299,990. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (2%).
- Listed$299,990
- Price cut $5,000$294,990
- Pending$294,990
- Back on the market$294,990
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,345 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2026
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Programmable Thermostat
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Association, Community
- Parking
- Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Patio, Fire Pit, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,999 a year
- HOA dues
- $115 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
- Builder
- Taylor Mor
- New construction
- Yes
The community
- Neighborhood
- Ovation at Mountain Falls
- Gated
- Yes
- 55+ community
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Hafen
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4110 E Brusca Way?
In Ovation at Mountain Falls, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $294,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,492
- Property tax$147
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$115
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 383 golf course homes, and 1,426 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

