$294,990Price reduced

Reduced from $299,990

4110 E Brusca WayPahrump, NV 89061

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,345 sq ft
  • 6,098 sq ft lot
  • Built 2026

Listed by Frank J. Gargano, Real Estate Consultants of Nv, 702-596-2040

$219 per sq ft30 days on marketHOA $115/moIDX MLS 2817530

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

What's Special: Home of the Month | North Facing Patio | Larger Backyard | Covered Patio | South Facing Lot. New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Foxglove at 4110 E Brusca Way in Ovation at Mountain Falls! A thoughtfully designed single-story retreat filled with warmth and everyday comfort. A charming front porch opens to a welcoming foyer, leading to a bright, open-concept kitchen with a large island, walk-in pantry, and seamless connection to the dining area and gathering room.

Read more

The private primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and relaxing bath, while a secondary bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or family. A covered outdoor living area extends the heart of the home, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or effortless entertaining. Welcome to Ovation at Mountain Falls, named the Best 55+ Community by the Las Vegas Review-Journal. Just an hour from Las Vegas, enjoy mountain views, wide-open spaces, and resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, golf, pickleball, bocce, trails, firepits, and a full calendar of events led by a dedicated Lifestyle Director. Additional Highlights Include: Shower in place of tub at secondary bath, 8' interior doors, GE slide-in electric convection range, dry bar.

How does this home compare?

At $219 a square foot, this home is 5% above the ZIP 89061 median of $208. It is larger than 4% of the 234 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than27%
  • Larger than4%
  • Listed longer than46%

Compared with the 234 homes for sale in ZIP 89061 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 30 days ago at $299,990. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$299,990
  2. Price cut $5,000$294,990
  3. Pending$294,990
  4. Back on the market$294,990

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,345 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2026
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Programmable Thermostat

The lot and outside

Lot
6,098 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Association, Community
Parking
Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Built of
Drywall
Outside
Patio, Fire Pit, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$2,999 a year
HOA dues
$115 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
Builder
Taylor Mor
New construction
Yes

The community

Neighborhood
Ovation at Mountain Falls
Gated
Yes
55+ community
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Hafen
Middle
Rosemary Clarke
High
Pahrump Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 4110 E Brusca Way?

In Ovation at Mountain Falls, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $294,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,921
  • Principal and interest$1,492
  • Property tax$147
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$115

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?

Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 383 golf course homes, and 1,426 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
4110 E Brusca Way31 photos
Photo 1 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 2 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 3 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 4 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 5 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 6 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 7 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 8 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 9 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 10 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 11 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 12 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 13 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 14 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 15 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 16 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 17 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 18 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 19 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 20 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 21 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 22 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 23 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 24 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 25 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 26 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 27 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 28 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 29 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 30 of 31, 4110 E Brusca WayPhoto 31 of 31, 4110 E Brusca Way

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 4110 E Brusca Way

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in