$594,990Price reduced

Reduced from $607,990

1210 Kaylis Cove PlaceNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084

  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,000 sq ft
  • 6,181 sq ft lot
  • Built 2026

Listed by Kelee Hall, D R Horton Inc, 702-635-3600

$198 per sq ft24 days on marketHOA $37/moIDX MLS 2817989

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Brand New DR Horton Tradition Series Home backed by a Fortune 500 company. Two story, 5 bed/3 bath/3 car garage. Kitchen Island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinets & drawers, undermount sink, LVP flooring, smart home tech, and much more! Pictures are of the model home.

How does this home compare?

At $198 a square foot, this home is 12% below the ZIP 89084 median of $227. It is larger than 88% of the 264 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than82%
  • Larger than88%
  • Listed longer than48%

Compared with the 264 homes for sale in ZIP 89084 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 24 days ago at $607,990. The price has come down once, $13,000 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$607,990
  2. Price cut $13,000$594,990
  3. Back on the market$594,990

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,000 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2026
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
Central Air, Electric, Two Units
Flooring
Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans

The lot and outside

Lot
6,181 sq ft
Garage
3 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Guest
Roof
Tile
Outside
Barbecue
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$7,080 a year
HOA dues
$37 a month
HOA covers
Association Management
Builder
DR Horton
New construction
Yes

The community

Neighborhood
The Villages At Tule Spgs Parcel 112
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Triggs, Vincent
Middle
Saville Anthony
High
Legacy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1210 Kaylis Cove Place?

In The Villages At Tule Spgs Parcel 112, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $594,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,510
  • Principal and interest$3,009
  • Property tax$297
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$37

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1210 Kaylis Cove Place61 photos
Photo 1 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 2 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 3 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 4 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 5 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 6 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 7 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 8 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 9 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 10 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 11 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 12 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 13 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 14 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 15 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 16 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 17 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 18 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 19 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 20 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 21 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 22 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 23 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 24 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 25 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 26 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 27 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 28 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 29 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 30 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 31 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 32 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 33 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 34 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 35 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 36 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 37 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 38 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 39 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 40 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 41 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 42 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 43 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 44 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 45 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 46 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 47 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 48 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 49 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 50 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 51 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 52 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 53 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 54 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 55 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 56 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 57 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 58 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 59 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 60 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove PlacePhoto 61 of 61, 1210 Kaylis Cove Place

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1210 Kaylis Cove Place

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in