Top Dog Real Estate
Reduced from $319,900
3051 W Wilson RoadPahrump, NV 89048
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,680 sq ft
- 0.96 acres lot
- Built 1999
Listed by Sarah Chapman, Nevada Realty, 775-727-1818
About this home
NO HOA!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! Move-in ready and newly renovated! Situated on a spacious .96-acre lot, this beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and gorgeous mountain views. A whole-home gas-powered generator provides added peace of mind, while the RV carport and additional RV parking easily accommodate your recreational vehicles. The oversized two-car garage includes shelving for plenty of storage.
Read more
Outside, enjoy a fully fenced, manicured yard and a covered back patio that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Don’t miss this thoughtfully updated home with space for all your needs! Check out the 3D Tour!
How does this home compare?
At $184 a square foot, this home is 11% below the ZIP 89048 median of $207. It is larger than 40% of the 1,001 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than78%
- Larger than40%
- Listed longer than41%
Compared with the 1,001 homes for sale in ZIP 89048 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 18 days ago at $319,900. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$319,900
- Price cut $10,000$309,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Manufactured Home
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,680 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1999
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0.96 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- View
- Mountains
- Parking
- Detached Carport, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Patio, Shed
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,755 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Charleston Park Ranchos U1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Manse
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3051 W Wilson Road?
In Charleston Park Ranchos U1, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $309,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,567
- Property tax$155
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 383 golf course homes, and 1,426 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

