$309,900Price reduced

Reduced from $319,900

3051 W Wilson RoadPahrump, NV 89048

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,680 sq ft
  • 0.96 acres lot
  • Built 1999

Listed by Sarah Chapman, Nevada Realty, 775-727-1818

$184 per sq ft18 days on marketIDX MLS 2819255

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

NO HOA!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! Move-in ready and newly renovated! Situated on a spacious .96-acre lot, this beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and gorgeous mountain views. A whole-home gas-powered generator provides added peace of mind, while the RV carport and additional RV parking easily accommodate your recreational vehicles. The oversized two-car garage includes shelving for plenty of storage.

Read more

Outside, enjoy a fully fenced, manicured yard and a covered back patio that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Don’t miss this thoughtfully updated home with space for all your needs! Check out the 3D Tour!

How does this home compare?

At $184 a square foot, this home is 11% below the ZIP 89048 median of $207. It is larger than 40% of the 1,001 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than78%
  • Larger than40%
  • Listed longer than41%

Compared with the 1,001 homes for sale in ZIP 89048 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 18 days ago at $319,900. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$319,900
  2. Price cut $10,000$309,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Manufactured Home
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,680 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1999
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
0.96 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
Mountains
Parking
Detached Carport, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Outside
Patio, Shed
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$1,755 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Charleston Park Ranchos U1
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Manse
Middle
Rosemary Clarke
High
Pahrump Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3051 W Wilson Road?

In Charleston Park Ranchos U1, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $309,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,889
  • Principal and interest$1,567
  • Property tax$155
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?

Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 383 golf course homes, and 1,426 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3051 W Wilson Road40 photos
Photo 1 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 2 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 3 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 4 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 5 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 6 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 7 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 8 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 9 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 10 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 11 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 12 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 13 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 14 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 15 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 16 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 17 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 18 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 19 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 20 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 21 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 22 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 23 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 24 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 25 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 26 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 27 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 28 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 29 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 30 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 31 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 32 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 33 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 34 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 35 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 36 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 37 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 38 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 39 of 40, 3051 W Wilson RoadPhoto 40 of 40, 3051 W Wilson Road

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3051 W Wilson Road

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in