Simply Vegas
Reduced from $439,990
5108 Wilbur StreetLas Vegas, NV 89119
- 4 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,776 sq ft
- 6,970 sq ft lot
- Built 1963
Listed by Eric Menguy, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-1010
About this home
$4,500 BUYER INCENTIVE | NO HOA | MOVE-IN READY! Seller offers up to $4,500 toward buyer's allowable closing costs or mortgage interest-rate buydown with an acceptable full-price offer, subject to lender approval. Discover this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath Las Vegas home offering space, comfort, and exceptional flexibility! Featuring TWO spacious living areas, a dedicated home office, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a separate laundry room. Enjoy indoor and outdoor entertaining with a pool table, basketball hoop, covered patio, low-maintenance desert landscaping, and generous parking for up to 8 vehicles.
Read more
The spacious backyard offers room to explore adding a future swimming pool. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Conveniently located near UNLV, UNLV School of Medicine, Sunrise Hospital, the Las Vegas Strip, Harry Reid International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment. NO HOA FEES! Perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. IKEA furniture may be included upon request with an acceptable offer. RENOVATED, SPACIOUS, CENTRALLY LOCATED & READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER! Schedule your private showing today!
How does this home compare?
At $248 a square foot, this home is 19% above the ZIP 89119 median of $207. It is larger than 82% of the 172 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than80%
- Larger than82%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 172 homes for sale in ZIP 89119 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $439,990. The price has come down once, $90 in all (0%).
- Listed$439,990
- Price cut $90$439,900
- Back on the market$439,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,776 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1963
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,970 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached Carport, Guest, Rv Access Parking
- Roof
- Composition, Pitched, Shingle
- Built of
- Block, Stucco
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,249 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Wilbur Clarks Paradise Gardens Tr 3
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Ward, Gene,Dailey, Jack
- Middle
- Cannon Helen C.
- High
- Del Sol HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5108 Wilbur Street?
In Wilbur Clarks Paradise Gardens Tr 3, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $439,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,224
- Property tax$220
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,660 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,437 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 18, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

