Nevada Real Estate Corp
Reduced from $670,000
5530 Kildare CourtLas Vegas, NV 89118
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,568 sq ft
- 8,712 sq ft lot
- Built 1996
Listed by Shelly M. Seebeck, Keller Williams Realty Las Veg, 702-212-2222
About this home
Discover the exceptional flexibility of this versatile single-story home in a desirable SW Las Vegas neighborhood with NO HOA on a cul-de-sac street. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 3-car garage with an open concept layout centered around a standout private west wing. The 300+ square foot PRIVATE WEST WING is accessed separately from the front courtyard and has its own full bath creating a quiet retreat distinct from the main living areas.
Read more
Use it as a private guest suite, multigenerational living area, home office, creative studio, fitness retreat, remote-work space or peaceful personal sanctuary with potential for other uses. Inside the main home your eyes will be drawn to the vaulted ceilings and skylights, luxury vinyl flooring and an expansive great room that is bright and welcoming. The open layout flows into a formal dining area, breakfast nook area and the oversized peninsula island with quartz countertops and a stunning waterfall edge. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances and upgraded pendant lighting. The separate pantry/laundry room adds convenience for extra storage and a utility sink. The generous Primary Suite offers a private sitting area with backyard patio access, huge walk-in closet with skylight and vaulted ceiling for extra storage. The Primary Bath offers a double vanity, large walk-in shower and a jetted tub. Secondary bedrooms share a spacious hallway bath with dual sinks to accommodate family and guests. Outdoor living is equally inviting with an expansive covered patio that stretches the width of the home-perfect for fresco dining and relaxing. Grassy areas provide room for pets and play and a wood burning fire pit creates a cozy evening under the stars. The 3-Car garage includes a Kinetico water treatment system and a space for workshop, hobbies or extra storage. Remove the partition to restore full garage access. Located next to Tropicana-Flamingo-Washington Bike and Walking Trail.
How does this home compare?
At $259 a square foot, this home is 3% above the ZIP 89118 median of $253. It is larger than 71% of the 156 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than72%
- Larger than71%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 156 homes for sale in ZIP 89118 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $670,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (1%).
- Listed$670,000
- Price cut $5,000$665,000
- Back on the market$665,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,568 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1996
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, and more
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Handicap Access, Primary Downstairs, and more
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 8,712 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,833 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Diablo Estate
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Earl, Marion B.
- Middle
- Sawyer Grant
- High
- Durango
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5530 Kildare Court?
In Diablo Estate, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $665,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,363
- Property tax$333
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,660 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,429 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

