Entera Realty LLC
1426 Orange Jubilee RoadHenderson, NV 89014
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,298 sq ft
- 1,307 sq ft lot
- Built 2006
Listed by Sengmany T. Konesavanh, Elite Realty, 702-835-5255
About this home
MOVE IN READY! Step into luxury with this recently updated, spacious townhome! Featuring fresh interior paint, brand-new flooring and plush carpet, plantation shutters, and a stunning electric fireplace. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops and brand-new matching stainless steel appliances, with washer and dryer included. Complete with a 2-car epoxy-finished garage and private backyard retreat with covered patio. Truly move-in ready and beautifully maintained!
How does this home compare?
At $167 a square foot, this home is 34% below the ZIP 89014 median of $252. It is larger than 83% of the 162 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than34%
- Larger than83%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 162 homes for sale in ZIP 89014 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,298 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2006
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 1,307 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,043 a year
- HOA dues
- $225 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds, Security
The community
- Neighborhood
- Whitney Ranch Parcel 17-Phase 1
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Thorpe, Jim
- Middle
- White Thurman
- High
- Green Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1426 Orange Jubilee Road?
In Whitney Ranch Parcel 17-Phase 1, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $384,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,946
- Property tax$192
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$225
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 438 luxury homes, 116 golf course homes, and 585 pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

