The Agency Las Vegas
Reduced from $459,000
5598 La Sendas CourtLas Vegas, NV 89122
- 4 beds
- 2 baths
- 2,056 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 2001
Listed by Phillip M. Dwyer, Windermere Anthem Hills LLC, 702-212-1900
About this home
Check out this single level 4 bedroom home in Stallion Mountain. Both bathrooms have been renovated. The primary bedroom suite is separate from the other 3 bedrooms. Outside you'll find a large covered patio and fully fenced back yard. The kitchen is open to the vaulted ceiling living room area.
How does this home compare?
At $212 a square foot, this home is 4% below the ZIP 89122 median of $221. It is larger than 93% of the 256 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than91%
- Larger than93%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 256 homes for sale in ZIP 89122 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $459,000. The price has come down once, $24,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$459,000
- Price cut $24,000$435,000
- Back on the market$435,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 2,056 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2001
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,521 a year
- HOA dues
- $151 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Stallion Mountain
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Cunnngham
- Middle
- Harney Kathleen & Tim
- High
- Chaparral
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5598 La Sendas Court?
In Stallion Mountain, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $435,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,200
- Property tax$218
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$151
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,669 luxury homes, 396 golf course homes, and 1,457 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

