$435,000Price reduced

Reduced from $459,000

5598 La Sendas CourtLas Vegas, NV 89122

  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,056 sq ft
  • 6,534 sq ft lot
  • Built 2001

Listed by Phillip M. Dwyer, Windermere Anthem Hills LLC, 702-212-1900

$212 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $151/moIDX MLS 2827666

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Check out this single level 4 bedroom home in Stallion Mountain. Both bathrooms have been renovated. The primary bedroom suite is separate from the other 3 bedrooms. Outside you'll find a large covered patio and fully fenced back yard. The kitchen is open to the vaulted ceiling living room area.

How does this home compare?

At $212 a square foot, this home is 4% below the ZIP 89122 median of $221. It is larger than 93% of the 256 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than91%
  • Larger than93%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 256 homes for sale in ZIP 89122 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $459,000. The price has come down once, $24,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$459,000
  2. Price cut $24,000$435,000
  3. Back on the market$435,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,056 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2001
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,534 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$2,521 a year
HOA dues
$151 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Stallion Mountain
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Cunnngham
Middle
Harney Kathleen & Tim
High
Chaparral

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5598 La Sendas Court?

In Stallion Mountain, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $435,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,735
  • Principal and interest$2,200
  • Property tax$218
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$151

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,669 luxury homes, 396 golf course homes, and 1,457 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
5598 La Sendas Court2 photos
Photo 1 of 2, 5598 La Sendas CourtPhoto 2 of 2, 5598 La Sendas Court

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5598 La Sendas Court

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in