Solutions
Reduced from $335,000
3708 Waikiki AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89104
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,116 sq ft
- 5,663 sq ft lot
- Built 1963
Listed by Yailin Ruiz Lopez, Desert Vision Realty, 702-453-8000
About this home
Welcome Home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 bath single-story home offering comfort, convenience, and incredible value! Property is situated on a spacious lot, features a large backyard for gardening, or creating your own outdoor entertaining. There's plenty of room for your toys, trailers, or extra vehicles. Step inside to a spacious living area, eat-in kitchen, and comfortable living room. Garage converted into another bedroom with a kitchen/ bathroom.
Read more
It can be easily a 3 bedrooms home. The large backyard features an additional storage used as a casita including a kitchen and a room. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own a perfect home for first-time buyers, growing families, or investors. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!
How does this home compare?
At $287 a square foot, this home is 15% above the ZIP 89104 median of $249. It is larger than 15% of the 105 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than19%
- Larger than15%
- Listed longer than64%
Compared with the 105 homes for sale in ZIP 89104 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 49 days ago at $335,000. The price has come down once, $15,000 in all (4%).
- Listed$335,000
- Price cut $15,000$320,000
- Pending$320,000
- Back on the market$320,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,116 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1963
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Casita or guest house
- Yes
- Parking
- Open, Rv Gated, Rv Access Parking
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Private Yard, Shed
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $435 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Hawaiian Park
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Long, Walter V.
- Middle
- Mack Jerome
- High
- Desert Pines
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3708 Waikiki Avenue?
In Hawaiian Park, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $320,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,618
- Property tax$160
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,637 luxury homes, 377 golf course homes, and 5,263 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

