USA Real Estate & Property Man
Reduced from $399,999
4524 Lower Deck CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
- 4 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,628 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 2010
Listed by Michael P. Goff, Icon Realty, 702-326-0119
About this home
Move-in ready single-story 4 bedroom home in a gated community featuring a sparkling community pool, park and playground, all just minutes from popular shopping, dining and everyday conveniences. Step into an open-concept great room with vaulted ceilings, neutral paint and large windows that fill the space with natural light, making it easy to tailor the home to your own style. The spacious kitchen offers wraparound breakfast bar seating, spacious cabinet and counter space, and direct sightlines into the living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining or casual gatherings.
Read more
The primary suite includes a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub/shower combo and walk-in closet, while secondary bedrooms are nicely sized for guests, office or hobby space. Sliding glass doors lead to a large backyard with a full length patio and low-maintenance desert landscaping, ideal for relaxing outdoors with minimal upkeep. With an attached two-car garage, community pool and park, and a convenient location close to retail centers, restaurants and major highways, this home is a great opportunity for a first-time buyer, buyer's looking to upsize or investor. An excellent opportunity for a clean slate to personalize.
How does this home compare?
At $243 a square foot, this home is 4% above the ZIP 89031 median of $233. It is larger than 34% of the 235 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than24%
- Larger than34%
- Listed longer than73%
Compared with the 235 homes for sale in ZIP 89031 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 50 days ago at $399,999. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (1%).
- Listed$399,999
- Price cut $5,000$394,999
- Back on the market$394,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,628 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2010
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,449 a year
- HOA dues
- $155 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Riverwalk Ranch High Noon Phase 2
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Carl, Kay
- Middle
- Saville Anthony
- High
- Shadow Ridge
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4524 Lower Deck Court?
In Riverwalk Ranch High Noon Phase 2, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $394,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,997
- Property tax$197
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$155
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

