$394,999Price reduced

Reduced from $399,999

4524 Lower Deck CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031

  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,628 sq ft
  • 6,098 sq ft lot
  • Built 2010

Listed by Michael P. Goff, Icon Realty, 702-326-0119

$243 per sq ft50 days on marketHOA $155/moIDX MLS 2802622

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Move-in ready single-story 4 bedroom home in a gated community featuring a sparkling community pool, park and playground, all just minutes from popular shopping, dining and everyday conveniences. Step into an open-concept great room with vaulted ceilings, neutral paint and large windows that fill the space with natural light, making it easy to tailor the home to your own style. The spacious kitchen offers wraparound breakfast bar seating, spacious cabinet and counter space, and direct sightlines into the living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining or casual gatherings.

Read more

The primary suite includes a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub/shower combo and walk-in closet, while secondary bedrooms are nicely sized for guests, office or hobby space. Sliding glass doors lead to a large backyard with a full length patio and low-maintenance desert landscaping, ideal for relaxing outdoors with minimal upkeep. With an attached two-car garage, community pool and park, and a convenient location close to retail centers, restaurants and major highways, this home is a great opportunity for a first-time buyer, buyer's looking to upsize or investor. An excellent opportunity for a clean slate to personalize.

How does this home compare?

At $243 a square foot, this home is 4% above the ZIP 89031 median of $233. It is larger than 34% of the 235 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than24%
  • Larger than34%
  • Listed longer than73%

Compared with the 235 homes for sale in ZIP 89031 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 50 days ago at $399,999. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (1%).

  1. Listed$399,999
  2. Price cut $5,000$394,999
  3. Back on the market$394,999

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,628 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2010
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,098 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$2,449 a year
HOA dues
$155 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Riverwalk Ranch High Noon Phase 2
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Carl, Kay
Middle
Saville Anthony
High
Shadow Ridge

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 4524 Lower Deck Court?

In Riverwalk Ranch High Noon Phase 2, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $394,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,516
  • Principal and interest$1,997
  • Property tax$197
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$155

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
4524 Lower Deck Court56 photos
Photo 1 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 2 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 3 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 4 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 5 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 6 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 7 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 8 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 9 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 10 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 11 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 12 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 13 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 14 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 15 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 16 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 17 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 18 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 19 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 20 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 21 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 22 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 23 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 24 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 25 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 26 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 27 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 28 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 29 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 30 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 31 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 32 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 33 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 34 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 35 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 36 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 37 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 38 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 39 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 40 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 41 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 42 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 43 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 44 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 45 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 46 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 47 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 48 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 49 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 50 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 51 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 52 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 53 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 54 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 55 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck CourtPhoto 56 of 56, 4524 Lower Deck Court

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 4524 Lower Deck Court

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in